Tiairra Jo Garcia
RESOLVED

Garcia, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
06/22/2008
-
Missing From
Pasco, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia disappeared from Pasco, Washington on June 22, 2008. Her boyfriend and three of his friends were subsequently charged in her case. Garcia's boyfriend had accidentally shot her on the night of her disappearance and allowed her to die without summoning assistance.
He pleaded no contest to second-degree manslaughter, and one of his associates pleaded guilty to the same charge. At the direction of these men, police found Garcia's remains in a remote area of Mount Rainier National Park in July 2009.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Garcia, circa 2008
- Missing Since 06/22/2008
- Missing From Pasco, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .