Tiffany Alma Faith Clark
Clark, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/29/2019
- Missing From Lodi, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/29/1981 (39)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, white and pink scrub shirt, black scrub pants, black Nike shoes, a Fitbit smart watch, pearl earrings, a cross necklace and a three-pronged diamond ring on her right hand.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Clark may use the nickname Tiff or the last name Burns. She has a scar on her left knee.
Details of Disappearance
Clark was last seen in Lodi, California on June 29, 2019. She has never been heard from again. On June 30, her black 2002 Ford Ranger with the California license plate number 8N52949 was found abandoned in the middle of Martin's Ferry Bridge near Weitchpec, California. The bridge, which is on the Yurok Reservation, is over 300 miles from her home, but it was a familiar place for her; she regularly went bungee jumping off the bridge. Her phone, wallet and other belongings were missing, but her identification was in the passenger side of the truck.It's uncharacteristic of Clark to leave without warning, and her disappearance is considered suspicious. She worked at Stockton Hospital at the time of her disappearance, and left behind an eighteen-year-old daughter. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-445-7439
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; casefile added.