Tiffany Ann Orona
Orona, circa 2021
- Missing Since 10/11/2021
- Missing From Dayton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/17/1990 (34)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Orona may dye her hair a dark color. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Orona was last seen at the Full Circle Treatment Facility, a rehabilitation facility on Parnell Avenue in Dayton, Ohio, on October 11, 2021. She has never been heard from again. She lived in West Manchester, Ohio at the time of her disappearance.
Her mother reported her missing to the Dayton Police Department later that month, and in the spring of 2022 the case was turned over to the Preble County Sheriff’s Office.
Authorities believe Orona may be deceased, and they're trying to locate he remains. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Preble County Sheriff’s Office 937-683-8047
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2022; details of disappearance updated.