Tiffany Diane Holbert
Holbert, circa 2018; Holbert's tattoo
- Missing Since 06/13/2018
- Missing From Dunlap, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/21/1976 (49)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Small red car
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Holbert's maiden name is O'Rafferty. She has a tattoo on the inside of her forearm of the names "Kayla", "Chelsea", "Amanda", "Jasmine" and "Allison" in black cursive lettering with flowers and butterflies; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Holbert was last seen in Dunlap, Tennessee on June 13, 2018. She left her home on Creek View Lane at 6:00 p.m. and began walking towards Highway 127 north; this was a route she walked frequently. She got into a small red car at the Sequachee Valley Electric Cooperative, less than a mile from her home. She has never been heard from again.
Authorities identified and interviewed the driver of the vehicle; he is the last person known to to have seen Holbert. Her sometime boyfriend is a person of interest in her case; although he has spoken to investigators, he refused to sit down to a formal interview. Holbert left behind five children. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dunlap Police Department 423-949-3319
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; five pictures added.