Tiffany Elizabeth Nelson
RESOLVED

Tiffany, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
06/06/1994
-
Missing From
Augusta, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 9 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Tiffany disappeared while riding her bicycle near her home in Augusta, Georgia on June 6, 1994. Her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in Burke County, Georgia in June 2005, eleven years after she vanished. The cause of Tiffany death has not been released, but it is being investigated as a probable homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tiffany, circa 1994
- Missing Since 06/06/1994
- Missing From Augusta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 9 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .