Tiffany Marche Phelps

Phelps, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 01/26/2006
  • Missing From Henderson, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/01/1977 (49)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Phelps was addicted to crack cocaine at the time of her disappearance, and allegedly abused other drugs as well. She is hearing-impaired and also suffers from clinical depression.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Phelps has a burn scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Phelps was last seen at the corner of Center and Ingram Streets in Henderson, Kentucky on January 26, 2006. She has never been heard from again. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance. She receives a monthly Social Security check through a payee, but has not obtained any money from the payee since she went missing.

Phelps had remained close to her family in spite of her drug addiction, but none of them have heard from her since January 2006. Her loved ones believe she probably met with foul play.

She lead a very unstable lifestyle at the time of her disappearance, frequently changed residences, and did not have a permanent address. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Henderson Police Department 270-831-1295

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; seven pictures added.