Tiffany Nicole Foster
Foster, circa 2021; Foster's tattoo; Birthmark on Foster's arm; Reginald Robertson
- Missing Since 03/01/2021
- Missing From Newnan, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black body suit that zips up the back (possibly Nike brand)
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark blue 2020 Nissan Altima with the temporary Georgia license plate number P1996240 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Foster's hair is cut short and she normally wears a wig. She has a large red birthmark extending from her back down her left arm, and has a heart-shaped tattoo on the back of her right shoulder that says "Big Sister 12-7-97". Photos of both the birthmark and the tattoo are posted with this case summary. Foster's ears are pierced. She may use the last names Hill and/or Starks. She
Details of Disappearance
Foster was last seen leaving her home at Lakeside Apartments in the 2800 block of Lakeside Way in Newnan, Georgia on March 1, 2021. The last time her phone was active was at 2:58 p.m., when it pinged just north of Amlajack Boulevard. She has never been heard from again.
At the time of her disappearance, Foster was a criminal justice major at Georgia Military College and worked as a security guard at Hello Fresh. She missed her college classes on March 2 and didn't show up for her shift, or call in sick, on March 5, which is uncharacteristic of her behavior.
On March 8, her recently purchased dark blue 2020 Nissan Altima with the temporary Georgia license plate number P1996240 was found abandoned thirty miles away in College Park, Georgia, with some of her belongings inside, including her purse, keys and only credit card.
Authorities arrested Foster's fiance, Reginald Robertson, on charges of kidnapping and aggravated assault in April 2021. A photo of Robertson is posted with this case summary. Investigators stated the charges were unrelated to Foster's disappearance and stemmed from a domestic violence incident between her and Robertson in November 2020. Iinvestigators learned he moved Foster's car from Newnan to College Park days after she went missing, and he was charged with theft as a result.
The theft charge was later dropped, but in August 2023, while still awaiting trial on the kidnapping and assault charges, he was additionally charged with felony murder, malice murder, concealing the death of another, rape, kidnapping, false imprisonment, forgery in the first degree, financial transaction card theft, and financial transaction card fraud in Foster's case. In October 2025, he was found guilty of murder and seven other charges and sentenced to life in prison without the possibility of parole, plus eighty years for the other offenses.
Another man, Jeremy Walker Sr., was also charged in Foster's case. He was charged with theft by taking and concealing the death of another. He was acquitted of concealing the death of another, but convicted in the theft charge and sentenced to ten years in prison.
Foster left behind three children, who are now living with relatives. She disappeared just months before she was supposed to graduate college; her plan was for a career in law enforcement. Foul play is suspected in her case due to the circumstances involved.
Investigating Agency
- Coweta County Sheriff's Office 678-423-6711
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 23, 2025; details of disappearance updated.