Tiffany Nicole Turner
Turner, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/31/2020
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/16/1981 (44)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink jacket, a dark blue shirt with the words "It's a family thing" on the front and her name "Tiffany" on the back, blue jeans and black pointed-toe loafers.
- Medical Conditions Turner suffers from schizophrenia and is classified as a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Turner had numerous scabs all over her body at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in Tampa, Florida on October 31, 2020. She left her mother's home sometime between 4:00 and 4:30 a.m. and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; casefile added.