Tiffany Roberts

Tiffany, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 09/10/2000
  • Missing From Carson, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/26/1996 (29)
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 25 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tiffany was last seen with her mother in Carson, California on September 10, 2000. She disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again.

Some time after Tiffany was last seen, her mother was arrested and ultimately pleaded guilty to the child's murder. Tiffany's remains have never been found, but foul play is suspected in her case due to the circumstances involved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2013; details of disappearance updated.