Tiffany Rose Warrington
Tiffany, circa 2004; Tiffany in the winter of 2017 (thirteen years after her abduction); Summer, circa 2004; Summer in the autumn of 2016 (almost twelve years after the abduction)
- Missing Since 12/15/2004
- Missing From Florahome, Florida
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/26/2001 (24)
- Age 3 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 60 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tiffany disappeared from Florahome, Florida on December 14, 2004. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Summer Dawn Warrington. A photograph and vital statistics for Summer are posted below this case summary. A kidnapping warrant was issued for her on July 18, 2008.
Photographs of Summer are posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is October 28, 1981, making her 23 years old at the time of Tiffany's abduction. She's described as Caucasian, 5'3 and 150 pounds, with blonde hair and blue eyes. She may use the last name Smith.
Summer and Tiffany may be in the Bahamas. The child's whereabouts are unknown and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Putnam County Sheriff's Office 386-329-0800
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; picture updated.