Tiffany Susan Westford

Tiffany, circa 1993; Age-progression to age 27 (circa 2018); Marie Catherine Dominique

  • Missing Since 11/13/1993
  • Missing From Amityville, New York
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1991 (35)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 35 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, dark brown eyes. Tiffany has a two- to three-inch scar below her navel. Her ears are pierced. She may use the last names Altidor, Noel and/or Sanon.

Details of Disappearance

Tiffany disappeared from Amityville, New York on November 13, 1993. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Marie Catherine Dominique. A felony warrant for custodial interference was issued for her on December 2, 1994.

A photo of Dominique is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is June 24, 1964, making her 29 years old at the time of Tiffany's abduction. She's described as Black, 5'3 to 5'4 and 130 to 140 pounds, with black hair and black eyes. Dominique may use the aliases Catherine Dominique, Marie Dominigue, Catherine Sanon, Catherine Westford and/or Marie Westford. She speaks English and Haitian Creole. She has previously worked as a Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA).

Dominique and Tiffany's whereabouts are unknown. They may have left the country, or they may be living in a Haitian-American community within the United States. Tiffany's case is unsolved.

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2019; age-progression updated.