Timothy Alexander Blake
Blake, circa 2023; Blake's Ford Five Hundred
- Missing Since 05/03/2023
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/14/1995 (31)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Blake has substance abuse issues and has been in numerous addiction treatment programs. He had been clean and sober for nine months prior to his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) A silver Ford Five Hundred with the Missouri license plate number EJ6R2H (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Blake was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on May 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He was known to drive a silver Ford Five Hundred with the Missouri license plate number EJ6R2H, and it was located wrecked and abandoned near Park Hill High School on May 18, with the keys on the seat. A photo of the car is posted with this case summary.
Blake is one of thirteen siblings. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning and he had never missed a family function before. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.