Timothy Allen Colter

Colter, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/30/2018
  • Missing From Dickson, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Colter wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Colter originally went missing from Marshallville, Ohio sometime in 2017. His family has not heard from him since then. On March 30, 2018, he was sighted at a traffic stop in Dickson, Tennessee. There has been no indication of his whereabouts since this time. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Ohio Bureau of Criminal Investigation 855-224-6446

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2024; casefile added.