Timothy Charles De Brito
De Brito, circa 2025
- Missing Since 04/22/2025
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/06/1963 (62)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
De Brito was last seen at his home in Stockton, California on April 22, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Two vehicles disappeared from the home with him and have since been recovered. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8377
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2026; casefile added.