Timothy Clay Tarver Jr.

Tarver, circa 2019; Some of Tarver's tattoos

  • Missing Since 03/30/2019
  • Missing From Center Point, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/27/1985 (40)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 175 - 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt with a skull on it, blue jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Tarver has numerous tattoos, including a row of five stars on either side of his collarbone, the word "BEAST" and the number 51 on one upper arm, the word "MODE" and the number 50 on the other upper arm, a Grim Reaper on his lower arm, a grenade on his lower arm, a spiderweb on his elbow, a dog on his upper arm at the shoulder, two guns on his abdomen, his last name TARVER across his upper back and shoulders, and a skull with two automatic rifles and a swastika on his lower right leg. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Tarver's nickname is Bucky, and some agencies refer to him as Timothy Tarver II.

Details of Disappearance

Tarver was last seen walking along LA 107 in the vicinity of Center Point, Louisiana at 12:00 p.m. on March 30, 2019. He disappeared after visiting his grandmother at Oak Haven Nursing Home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Avoyelles Parish Sheriff's Office 318-253-4000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2020; casefile added.