Timothy Curtis Elston
Elston, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/05/2021
- Missing From Kalispell, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Elston had a mustache and partial beard at the time of hs disappearance. His nicknames are T-Man and Yoda.
Details of Disappearance
Elston was last seen in Kalispell, Montana on November 5, 2021. He was reported missing on November 9 after his vehicle was found abandoned in the Cramer Creek and Patrick Creek area south of Somers, Montana. Searchers found some of his personal belongings near the parked car, but there was no sign of Elston himself. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Flathead County Sheriff's Office 406-758-5585
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; casefile added.