Timothy Dale Durland
Durland, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/07/2022
- Missing From St. Pete Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/08/1956 (69)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Durland has a tattoo on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Durland was last seen in the 9500 block of Blind Pass Road in St. Pete Beach, Florida on January 6, 2022. He lived on a docked boat at a marina. He was last seen leaving his workplace alone in his vehicle, which was later found at the marina with his boat. He has never been heard from again and a search of his vehicle, boat and the surrounding water turned up no indications of foul play. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2025; casefile added.