Timothy Dale English

English, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/20/2016
  • Missing From Greenville, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

English was last seen in the 1000 block of Old Easley Bridge Road in Greenville, South Carolina at 11:00 p.m. on March 20, 2016. He told his family he was walking to the Walmart on White Horse Road. He never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-271-5210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2021; casefile added.