Timothy Dale White
White, circa 1999
- Missing Since 09/01/1999
- Missing From Palmer, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/18/1961 (64)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 210 - 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears a t-shirt or a button-down shirt, blue jeans, a baseball cap, a necklace and a watch.
- Medical Conditions White has an unspecified medical condition requiring medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. White has a scar on the back of his head and a deep scar on his back, and he has caps on his two front teeth. He wears eyeglasses. His hands were callused at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Tim.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen in Palmer, Tennessee sometime in September 1999. He never picked up his government-issued benefits check for the month of October, and has never been heard from again.
Authorities believe foul play was involved in his case. His family has heard many different rumors about how he was killed and what happened to his remains; one theory is that he was murdered after going to pick up a guitar at a person's residence. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Grundy County Sheriff Department 931-692-3466
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2022; casefile added.