Timothy Dean Vincent

Vincent, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/01/2017
  • Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 200 - 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black slacks. He was known to carry a wallet on a wallet chain, and a backpack or duffel bag containing snacks.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vincent has a scar on his nose and stretch marks on his inner shoulder/bicep area. His shoe size is 13.

Details of Disappearance

Vincent was last seen in Des Moines, Iowa on May 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he wasn't reported missing until December 3, 2018, a year and a half later. Vincent has previously lived in the areas of Columbus, Ohio; Atlanta, Georgia; Sioux City, Iowa; Indiana; Illinois and Nebraska. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Des Moines Police Department 515-283-4864

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.