Timothy Desens
Desens, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/07/2025
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1963 (63)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 250 pounds
- Medical Conditions Desens has unspecified health issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Desens was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on March 7, 2025, near the light rail from Elk River to Franklin Avenue. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department 612-348-2345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2026; casefile added.