Timothy Deshun Canada

Canada, circa 2013; Tattoos on Canada's abdomen and chest; Tattoos on Canada's forearms

  • Missing Since 01/14/2013
  • Missing From West Memphis, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/17/1984 (41)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 154 - 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and dark gray and blue Nike shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Canada has multiple tattoos on his chest, abdomen and upper and lower arms, including the phrase "God Forgives" on his upper chest, the words "West Town" on his upper abdomen, and his nickname "Lil Tim" on his abdomen above his navel. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Some accounts spell Canada's middle name "Deshawn."

Details of Disappearance

Canada was last seen at Southland Greyound Gaming and Racing, a greyhound dog racing track, in West Memphis, Arkansas at 3:00 p.m. on January 14, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Memphis Police Department 870-735-1210

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2019; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.