Timothy Eddings

RESOLVED

Eddings, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 10/19/2005
  • Missing From Jasper, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Eddings and his coworker, Lee'O Housden, disappeared from Jasper, Arkansas on October 19, 2005. In September 2007, their skeletal remains were found in a wooded area southwest of Jasper. William Ashworth has been charged with both men's murders.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .