Timothy Edward Carney
RESOLVED

Carney, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
09/28/2004
-
Missing From
Butler, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Carney disappeared from Butler, New Jersey on September 28, 2004. He was located alive and well in September 2011, but he didn't want to be in touch with his family and doesn't want them to know where he was. The police closed his case after they verified his whereabouts and well-being.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Carney, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/28/2004
- Missing From Butler, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .