Timothy Edward Robinson

RESOLVED

Robinson, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/27/2008
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson disappeared from Portland, Oregon on November 27, 2008. He left a suicide note behind saying he was going to drive off a boat ramp. In May 2020, a dive team pulled his car out of the Willamette River at Jefferson Street Boat Ramp in Milwaukie, Oregon; his body was inside it.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0446

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2020; case resolved.