Timothy Elias Malpass
Malpass, circa 1998
- Missing Since 09/29/1998
- Missing From Richmond County, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/05/1979 (47)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, blue denim shorts and gray shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Malpass may use the alias Elias Shane Wells. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Malpass was last seen leaving his residence in south Richmond County, Georgia on September 29, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Malpass's case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond County Sheriff's Office
- 706-821-1020
- 706-821-1080
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2017; date of birth added.