Timothy Eugene Fisher
Fisher, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/05/2005
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/17/1959 (63)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and white shirt, khaki shorts and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Fisher's nickname is Tim. He has a Van Dyke-type goatee, and scars on his nose, his abdomen, his chin, the front of his left arm, his left shoulder and near his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Fisher was last seen at Bill's Other Place in the 700 block of Harrisburg Pike in Columbus, Ohio on June 5, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added.