Timothy Eugene Wages
Wages, circa 2021; Tattoos
- Missing Since 06/16/2021
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/30/1975 (50)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Wages has the following tattoos: an Iron Cross and flames on his upper chest, a skull with horns on the back of his shoulder, a cross and the words "In Loving Memory of Megan Keeshan" in the center of his upper back, the word "SACRAMENTO" across his abdomen, a tribal band on his right upper arm, and a devil with Asian characters and tribal markings on his left upper arm. He also has a tattoo on his hand and wrist. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Wages had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Wages was last seen in Sacramento, California on June 16, 2021. He left after an argument with his mother, whom he lived with, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5115
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2023; casefile added.