Timothy Hing Leung

Leung, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 03/27/1997
  • Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1973 (52)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Leung was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on March 27, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bloomington Police Department 952-563-4900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2010; casefile added.