Timothy James Loescher
RESOLVED

Loescher, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/08/2006
-
Missing From
Lakewood, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Loescher disappeared from Lakewood, Ohio on July 8, 2006. In December 2006, his body was found hanging from a tree in the Cleveland Metroparks Rocky River Reservation. He died shortly after he went missing. Loescher's death has been ruled a suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Loescher, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/08/2006
- Missing From Lakewood, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .