Timothy James Newham
Newham, circa 1992
- Missing Since 05/18/1992
- Missing From Palisade, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/21/1942 (83)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Newham was last seen in Palisade, Minnesota on May 18, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Aitkin County Sheriff's Office 218-927-7435
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2015; casefile added.