Timothy James Young
RESOLVED
Young, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
01/20/2004
-
Missing From
Craftsbury, Vermont
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Young disappeared from Craftsbury, Vermont on January 20, 2004. His skeletal remains were found in the woods in Craftsbury in May 2005, over a year after his disappearance. The cause of Young's death is unknown pending an autopsy; it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Young, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/20/2004
- Missing From Craftsbury, Vermont
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .