Timothy Johnson III
Timothy, circa 2010; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 07/25/2010
- Missing From Saint Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/06/1995 (27)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red polo shirt, black skinny jeans and white sneakers with red shoestrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Timothy's left ear is pierced, and he shaves three lines into his eyebrows. His nickname is Tim.
Details of Disappearance
Timothy disappeared from Saint Louis, Missouri on July 25, 2010. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Timothy may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Saint Louis Police Department 314-231-1212
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; age-progression updated.