Timothy Jordan Boone
RESOLVED

Boone, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
08/06/2021
-
Missing From
Huntington, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Boone disappeared from Huntington, Utah on August 6, 2021. In March 2024, his skeletal remains were found in the Book Cliffs area of northeastern Grand County, Utah. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department
801-799-3454
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2025; case resolved.
Boone, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/06/2021
- Missing From Huntington, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454