Timothy Kolendo
Kolendo, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/30/2019
- Missing From Westfield, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, unknown weight
- Medical Conditions Kolendo may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Kolendo may have cut his hair short prior to his disappearance, shorter than the photo above. He may also wear it long, and he usually dyes it black. He has a very thin build. Kolendo may wear women's clothing and go by the first name Tessa. His ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kolendo was last seen in Westfield, Massachusetts on November 30, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Westfield Police Department 413-562-5411
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2022; casefile added.