Timothy Lars Bulson Jr.

Bulson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/01/2022
  • Missing From Oceanside, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/05/1981 (43)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 190 - 205 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bulson was last seen in Oceanside, California on March 28, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4944

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.