Timothy Lynn Willard
Willard, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/29/2001
- Missing From Lufkin, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/27/1949 (76)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, black jeans and a White baseball cap. Carrying a set of headphones.
- Medical Conditions Willard has kidney problems and was on dialysis at the time of his disappearance. He has to take several medications. He is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Willard was last seen in Lufkin, Texas on May 29, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2018; casefile added.