Timothy Michael Goodwin
RESOLVED

Goodwin, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
03/05/2012
-
Missing From
Santa Barbara, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 53 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Goodwin disappeared from Santa Barbara, California on March 5, 2012. In July 2013, his car was found wrecked in Santa Barbara County, a few hundred feet off Painted Cave Road. Goodwin's remains were inside the vehicle. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Goodwin, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/05/2012
- Missing From Santa Barbara, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .