Timothy Oneal Campbell

Campbell, circa 2024; Campbell's red Kawasaki 225 four-wheeler

  • Missing Since 10/24/2024
  • Missing From Phil Campbell, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red Kawasaki 225 four-wheeler
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Campbell was last seen at his residence on Wade Rd in Phil Campbell, Alabama at 10:30 a.m. on October 24, 2024. He went missing from home with his red Kawasaki 225 four-wheeler and has never been heard from again. A photo of the four-wheeler is posted with this case summary.

A pair of glasses that belonged to him were found on a nearby trail where Campbell often rode his four-wheeler. There was some blood on the glasses. Campbell has never been located and neither has his four-wheeler.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2026; casefile added.