Timothy Raymond Stanton
Stanton, circa 2014
- Missing Since 09/29/2014
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/25/1973 (49)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stanton suffers from mental illness and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. Stanton's head was shaved bald at the time of his disappearance, and he was clean-shaven. He has a scar near his left eyebrow and a scar under his left eye. His nickname is T-Spoon.
Details of Disappearance
Stanton was last seen with his grandmother in the 1000 block of Fairfax Avenue in the Cincinnati, Ohio neighborhood of Evanston at 2:15 p.m. on September 29, 2014. They lived together. He has never been heard from again.
Stanton didn't have a vehicle at the time of his disappearance and usually took the metro bus system to get around. He frequented the areas of Camp Washington, Clifton, downtown, Madisonville, Over-The-Rhine, Price Hill, Walnut Hills and Washington Park; he has a history of panhandling in those areas. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; picture and date of birth added.