Timothy Rice
Rice, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/11/2001
- Missing From Kennewick, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/12/1960 (63)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt, a denim jacket, Wrangler jeans, boots with one spur, a black cowboy hat, a watch, an a white and yellow gold ring set with one large diamond in the center and two diamonds on each side.
- Medical Conditions Rice has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue/hazel eyes. Rice's nickname is Tim. He has scars on his left elbow and he limps slightly. Rice has the initials "T.J.R." tattooed above his left elbow, the name "Jennifer" tattooed below his left elbow, an an eagle tattooed above his right elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Rice was last seen at his residence in Kennewick, Washington on January 11, 2001. He has never been heard from again and left his horses and pets unattended.
Rice appears to have taken his yellow Labrador Retriever dog with him when he vanished, but he did not take the leash as he usually did. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Benton County Sheriff's Office 509-735-6555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2005.