Timothy S. McCarty
McCarty, circa 1981
- Missing Since 06/03/1981
- Missing From Polk, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/03/1960 (66)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCarty was last contacted his family in Polk, Ohio on June 3, 1981. He said he was in California at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ashland County Sheriff's Office 419-289-3911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2016; casefile added.