Timothy Scott Strand

RESOLVED

Strand, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/08/2019
  • Missing From St. Cloud, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 62 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Strand disappeared from St. Cloud, Minnesota on May 8, 2019. In November 2025, his remains were found in a wooded area in the 1500 block of East St. Germain Street in Minden Township, Minnesota. They were identified in January 2026. Strand's death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Wright County Sheriff's Office 763-682-1162

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2026; case resolved.