Timothy Ssewamala Kizito
Kizito, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/19/2021
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/28/1965 (60)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'5, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kizito wears eyeglasses. He was born in Uganda.
Details of Disappearance
Kizito flew to Los Angeles, California on December 17, 2021, in order to meet a friend. He last had contact with his family on December 19, two days after his arrival. He missed his return flight and has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Kizito was the owner of Bantu Productions, a film production company. He is the former director of the Ugandan drama group The Ebonies. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2023; casefile added.