Timothy Stone

Stone, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/01/2019
  • Missing From Cass Lake, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 04/15/1962 (64)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stone was last seen in Cass Lake, Minnesota sometime during the month of January 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • International Falls Police Department 218-283-4416

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.