Timothy W. Gibson II
RESOLVED

Gibson, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
03/25/2015
-
Missing From
Sedalia, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Gibson disappeared from Sedalia, Missouri on March 25, 2015. His remains were found in a densely wooded area near the Eagle Brook Farm subdivision on October 27, 2018. They were in an advanced state of decay and little other evidence was found. In April 2021, the remains were identified using X-rays taken from times when Gibson suffered broken bones. His case is now considered closed.
Investigating Agency
- Sedalia Police Department
660-827-7823
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2021; case resolved.
Gibson, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/25/2015
- Missing From Sedalia, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Sedalia Police Department 660-827-7823