Timothy Wayne Coulson
Coulson, circa 1982
- Missing Since 06/14/1982
- Missing From Kirkland, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/25/1957 (63)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coulson's lower teeth are in poor condition and his upper front teeth are chipped. He may have a mustache and a full beard.
Details of Disappearance
In June 1982, Coulson left Toronto, Ontario to return to Wells, British Columbia to get his belongings and get his life together. He was last seen in Kirkland, Washington on June 14. He has never been heard from again. Coulson has a history of living a transient lifestyle. Few details are available in his case. Kirkland police are investigating.Investigating Agency
- Kirkland Police Department 425-587-3400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2020; casefile added.