Timothy Wayne Williams
Williams, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/23/2022
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/1962 (63)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Williams has a scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on January 23, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.