Timyra Vaneasha Callaway

Callaway, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/12/2024
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/25/2006 (19)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Callaway's nickname is Mira. She had colored braids in her hair at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Callaway was last seen in Washington D.C. on May 12, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-9099

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2025; casefile added.