Tina Ann Velasco
Velasco, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/18/2011
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/04/1974 (50)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 158 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Velasco may use the last names Cruz, Raby and/or Regalado. She has a tattoo of the cartoon character Tweety Bird somewhere on her body, a tattoo of a sun on her upper left arm, tattoos on her ankles and a tattoo of the name "JOEL" with a deck of cards on the front of her shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Velasco's family last heard from her on January 18, 2011. She was living in Houston, Texas at the time and may have been homeless. She usually called her mother every other month and on holidays, but her family never heard from her again after mid-January 2011.
Velasco may be with an adult male companion named John Castillo. She may still be in the local area. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-731-5223
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2013; casefile added.